2021/2022 WAEC Timetable Check It Out

2021/2022 WAEC Timetable Check It Out |

WAEC’s official timetable for the 2021/2022 exam is concluded. WAEC EXAM will commence on May 2021 and will end in June 2021.

We are here to give you the updated version of the 2021 WAEC timetable. Please note that at this time the official timetable of WAEC has not been released.

Please be informed that the authentic and official WAEC Timetable for the 2021/2022 academic session would be released from May 2021 and the exam is expected to start in a month time from the date it was released

also, note that the 2020 exam started around August 17th,

Those asking when will, WAEC 2021 exam start will get all information here, including the timetable

At every stage of human endeavor, there is always a need for promotion which is often preceded by an examination.

Therefore, to gain admission to any higher institution in Nigeria, it is mandatory you cross the hurdles of the Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (SSCE) such as The West Africa Examination Council (WAEC), The National Examination Council, (NECO), NABTEB, and other equivalent examinations.

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence in 2021.

PLEASE NOTE: The full timetable as released by WAEC is available at the end of this post. It shows the paper code and duration for each subject. It’s advisable you make references to it.

We understand that an unverified timetable like the one below is being circulated on social media. Please disregard it until WAEC releases the official timetable

Monday, 30th March 2021 to Thursday, 2nd April 2021 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)

SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* –
SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
SC7113 – Jewelry 3 (Project Work)*
SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Monday, 6thApril, 2021

SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set) – 3hrs 10mins
SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins – 12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm
Tuesday, 7th April 2021 to Friday, 10thApril 2021

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper.

SC3013 – Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15mins
SC3043 – French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
SC7013 – Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2hrs 30mins
SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
SC7054 – Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30mins
Tuesday, 14th April 2021

SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 15th April, 2021

SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC6042 – Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC6041 – Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
SC5132 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5131 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Thursday, 16th April 2021

SC1022 – Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
SC1021 – Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC5152 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5151 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 21st April 2021

SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)
SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 22nd April 2021

SC7102 – Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7101 – Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)
SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC2043 – Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1hr 50mins – 1:00pm – 2:50pm

Thursday, 23rd April 2021
SC6072 – Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
SC6071 – Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
SC7072 – Basketry 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7071 – Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20am
SC5142 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC5141 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6052 – Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
SC6051 – Electronics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Friday, 24th April 2021

ALSO READ:  University of Ghana Revised Academic Calendar 2019/2020

SC5042 – Biology 2 (Essay) – 1hr 40mins – 8:30 am – 10:10 am
SC5041 – Biology 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:10 am – 11:00 am
SC7053 – Music 3A (Aural) – 45mins – 12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm
Monday, 27th April, 2021

SC6232 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC6231 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
READ NYSC Batch (A,B Stream 1 & II) 2021/2022 Date of online registration, orientation timetable & Date to be in camp www.portal.nysc.gov.ng
Tuesday, 28th April 2021

SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
SC7142 – Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7141 – Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC6092 – Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2hrs 20mins – 1:00 pm – 3:20 pm
SC6091 – Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 40mins – 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm
Thursday, 30th April 2021

SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)
SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
SC2072 – History 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC2071 – History 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Friday, 1st May 2021

SC2102 – Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
SC2101 – Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
SC5143 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC7132 – Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC7131 – Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
Monday, 4th May 2021

SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7052 – Music 2 (Essay) – 2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7051 – Music 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6032 – Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
SC6031 – Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 5th May 2021

SC4012 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
SC4011 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Wednesday, 6th May 2021

SC5122 – Physics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10.00 am
SC5121 – Physics 1 (Objective) – 1hr 15mins – 10:00 am – 11:15 am
SC7082 – Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
SC7081 – Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
SC5162 – Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5161 – Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 1hr -3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Thursday, 7th May 2021

SC3022 – English Language 2(Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC3021 – English Language 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Friday, 8th May 2021

SC2042 – Geography 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2041 – Geography 1(Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC7152 – Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7151 – Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
Monday, 11th May 2021

SC7022 – Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
SC7021 – Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
SC3161 – Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3171 – Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3181 – Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3191 – Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3201 – Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3211 – Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3221 – Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3231 – Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3241 – Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3251 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3261 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
Monday, 11th May 2021

ALSO READ:  NTC Licensure Exams To Be Held In June : New Date And Schedule For The 2020 GTLE

SC1042 -Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
SC1041 – Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
SC3162 – Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3172 – Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3182 – Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3192 – Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3202 – Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3212 – Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3222 – Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3232 – Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3242 – Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3252 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3262 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Tuesday, 12th May, 2021

SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
SC7092 – General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
SC7091 – General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 2:30 pm – 3:20 pm
READ FULAFIA Post UTME Screening Form 2020/2021 Federal University Lafia admission news
Wednesday, 13th May 2021

SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC2103 – Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, 14th May 2021

SC4022 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
SC4021 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Friday, 15th May, 2021

SC2032 – Economics 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2031 – Economics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6012 – Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC6011 – Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Monday, 18th May 2021

SC2022 – Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2021 – Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC2082 – Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2081 – Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC5052 – Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5051 – Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 19th May 2021

SC2052 – Government 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am
SC2051 – Government 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7094 – General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 3hrs – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Wednesday, 20th May 2021

SC5172 – Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
SC5171 – Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
SC5173 – Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Thursday, 21st May 2021

SC1012 – Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC1011 – Business Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs – 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
Friday, 22nd May 2021

ALSO READ:  Download The Covid 19 Tracker Application For Ghana And How To Use It – www.ghcovid19.com

SC7093 – General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC6043 – Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Tuesday, 26th May 2021 to Monday, 1st June, 2021 (3rd Project Work Option)

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper. For every paper 6 hours a day, for 5 days.

SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
SC7113 – Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Tuesday, 2nd June 2021

SC6083 – Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am
SC5072 – General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC5071 – General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6082 – Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
SC6081 – Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Wednesday, 3rd June 2021

SC7122 – Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7121 – Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC7042 – Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7041 – Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC7043 – Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Thursday, 4th June 2021

SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)
SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
SC3012 – Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC3011 – Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
SC1052 – Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC1051 – Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Friday, 5th June 2021

SC3042 – French 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
SC3041 – French 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
SC7012 – Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 1hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC7011 – Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Monday, 8th June 2021

SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 9th June 2021

SC2142 – Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 3hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC2141 – Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 pm – 1.50 pm
Thursday, 11th June 2021

SC7112 – Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7111 – Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC2152 – West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
SC2151 – West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
READ Federal University of Technology Akure (FUTA) Post UTME 2020/2021 Direct Entry Screening Form
Friday, 12th June 2021

SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
However, our focus is based on the West African Examination Council as we shall be providing some vital information about the exam and some tips on how to successfully come out with flying colors after sitting for the Examination.

WAEC timetable 2021/2022
The 2021 WAEC timetable is not yet out. We are going to inform you immediately it’s out.